Active Ingredients: (In Each Caplet) PurposesChlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg AntihistamineIbuprofen 200mg (NSAID)* Pain Reliever/Fever ReducerPseudoephedrine HCl 30mg Nasal Decongestant*Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug. ; Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Glycerin, Glyceryl Dibehenate, Hypromellose, Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Propyl Gallate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum.
Do not take more than directed Adults and children 12 years of age and over:Take 1 tablet every 4 hours while symptoms persistDo not take more than 6 tablets in any 24-hour period, unless directed by a doctor Children under 12 years of age: do not use Read all warnings and directions before use.Store at 20–25°C (68–77°F)Avoid excessive heat above 40°C (104°F)