General Mills

Cereal, Breakfast Pack

Nutritional Info

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size: 1 pouch (36 g)
Servings Per Container:

 golden grahamstrixcocoa puffscinnamon toast crunchcheeriosfrosted cheerioshoney nut cheerioslucky charms
Calories140120120160100120120130
     Calories from Fat1015153515151510

Amount Per Serving and/or % Daily Value*

Total Fat1.5 g (2%)1.5 g (2%)1.5 g (3%)4 g (6%)1.5 g (3%)1.5 g (2%)1.5 g (2%)1.5 g (2%)
     Saturated Fat0 g (0%)0 g (0%)0 g (0%)1 g (4%)0 g (0%)0 g (0%)0 g (0%)0 g (0%)
     Polyunsaturated Fat    .5 g   
     Monounsaturated Fat    .5 g   
     Trans Fat0 g0 g0 g0 g0 g0 g0 g0 g
Cholesterol0 mg (0%)0 mg (0%)0 mg (0%)0 mg (0%)0 mg (0%)0 mg (0%)0 mg (0%)0 mg (0%)
Sodium280 mg (12%)170 mg (7%)170 mg (7%)230 mg (9%)130 mg (5%)170 mg (7%)180 mg (8%)210 mg (9%)
Potassium70 mg (2%)50 mg (1%)85 mg (2%)70 mg (2%)160 mg (5%)80 mg (2%)130 mg (4%)65 mg (2%)
Total Carbohydrate30 g (10%)27 g (9%)27 g (9%)31 g (10%)19 g (6%)25 g (8%)25 g (8%)27 g (9%)
     Dietary Fiber2 g (7%)1 g (6%)2 g (8%)2 g (8%)2 g (10%)2 g (9%)2 g (9%)2 g (7%)
     Soluble Fiber    <1 g <1 g 
     Sugars12 g10 g12 g12 g1 g10 g11 g12 g
     Other Carbohydrate    15 g   
Protein2 g1 g2 g2 g3 g3 g3 g2 g

Vitamin A10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Vitamin C10%10%10%10%8%10%10%10%
Calcium10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Iron30%25%25%30%45%25%30%30%
Vitamin D10%10%10%10%8%10%10%10%
Thiamin30%25%25%30%30%25%30%30%
Riboflavin30%25%25%30% 25%30%30%
Niacin30%25%25%30%20%25%25%30%
Vitamin B630%25%25%30%25%25%30%30%
Folic Acid30%25%25%30%45%50%50%60%
Vitamin B1230%25%25%30%20%25%25%30%
Phosphorus    8%10%  
Magnesium    8%8%  
Zinc30%25%25%30%25%25%25%30%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs.
 Calories:2,0002,500
Total FatLess than65g80g
     Sat FatLess than20g25g
CholesterolLess than300mg300mg
SodiumLess than2400mg2400mg
Total Carbohydrate 300g375g
     Dietary Fiber 25g30g

9.14 oz.

for Personal Shopping

Image
Product Details

Cheerios: 100 calories per pouch. Cinnamon Toast Crunch: 160 calories per pouch. Golden Grahams: 140 calories per pouch. Lucky Charms: 130 calories per pouch. Honey Nut Cheerios, Cocoa Puffs, Trix, Frosted Cheerios: 120 calories per pouch. Golden Grahams: This cereal contains 12 g whole grain per serving. Trix: This cereal contains 11 g whole grain per serving. Cocoa Puffs: This cereal contains 14 g whole grain per serving. Cinnamon Toast Crunch: This cereal contains 15 g whole grain per serving. Cheerios: Not made with genetically modified ingredients (Trace amounts of genetically modified (also known as genetically engineered) present due to potential cross contact during manufacturing and shipping). This cereal contains 22 g whole grain per serving. Frosted Cheerios: This cereal contains 16 g whole grain per serving. Honey Nut Cheerios: This cereal contains 17 g whole grain per serving. Lucky Charms: This cereal contains 13 g whole grain per serving. Whole grain first ingredient. At least 48 grams recommended daily. A whole grain food is made by using all three parts of the grain. All General Mills Big G cereals contain more whole grain than any other single ingredient. Whole Grain: 11 g or more per serving. Eat 48 g or more of whole grains daily. WholeGrainsCouncil.org. how2recycle.info. Our mission is nourishing lives. We guarantee your satisfaction with the quality of our products, and we are committed to nourishing lives, to protecting our environment and to giving back to our global communities. generalmills.com. Box Tops for Education.

Ingredients

idoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Lucky Charms: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Yellows 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1 and Other Color Added, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc and Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.Golden Grahams: Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Corn Meal, Brown Sugar Syrup, Canola and/or Rice Bran Oil, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, BHT Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc and Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate0, a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Trix: Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Rice Bran and/or Canola Oil, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, and Other Color Added, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, BHT Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Zinc and Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Cocoa Puffs: Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Rice Bran Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Color Added, Salt, Fructose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Trisodium Phosphate, BHT Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc and Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A Palmitate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Cinnamon Toast Crunch; Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice Flour, Rice Bran and/or Canola Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, BHT Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc and Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Cheerios: Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Wheat Starch, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Frosted Cheerios; Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Salt, Color Added, Trisodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar Syrup, Vanillin, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc and Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Honey Nut Cheerios: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Rice Bran and/or Canola Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc and Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Py

Warnings

Golden Grahams: Contains wheat ingredients. Cocoa Puffs: May contain wheat ingredients. Cinnamon Toast Crunch: Contains wheat and soy ingredients. Frosted Cheerios: May contain wheat ingredients. Honey Nut Cheerios: Contains almonds; May contain wheat ingredients.

List Quick View
List Quick View

|

Not Available at
Items listed as Not Available may not be sold in your store or may not be available at this time.
Est. List Total at
Your estimated total will vary depending on weight/number of items, tax, discounts, etc. Your actual total can only be determined upon purchase at checkout.
VIEW FULL LIST
Not Available
Note