General Mills

Cereal, Lucky Charms/Cocoa Puffs/Trix

Nutritional Info

Nutrition Facts

about 13 servings per container
Serving Size: 0.75 cup (27 g)

 lucky charms0.75 cup lucky charms with 0.5 cup skim milktrix1 cup trix cereal with 0.5 cup skim milkcocoa puffs0.75 cup cocoa puffs with 0.5 cup skim milk
Calories110150130170100150
     Calories from Fat101015151515

Amount Per Serving and/or % Daily Value*

Total Fat1 g (2%)1 g (2%)1.5 g (3%)2 g (3%)1.5 g (2%)1.5 g (2%)
     Saturated Fat0 g (0%)0%0 g (0%)0%0 g (0%)0%
     Polyunsaturated Fat0 g .5 g .5 g 
     Monounsaturated Fat0 g 1 g .5 g 
     Trans Fat0 g 0 g 0 g 
Cholesterol0 mg (0%)<5 mg (1%)0 mg (0%)<5 mg (1%)0 mg (0%)<5 mg (1%)
Sodium170 mg (7%)240 mg (10%)160 mg (7%)220 mg (9%)150 mg (6%)220 mg (9%)
Total Carbohydrate22 g28 g (9%)27 g (9%)33 g (11%)23 g (8%)29 g (10%)
     Dietary Fiber2 g (6%)6%1 g (5%)5%2 g (7%)7%
     Sugars10 g16 g10 g16 g10 g16 g
     Other Carbohydrate10 g 16 g 11 g 
Protein2 g6 g1 g6 g1 g6 g

Vitamin A10%15%10%15%10%15%
Vitamin C10%10%10%10%10%10%
Calcium10%25%10%25%10%25%
Iron25%25%25%25%25%25%
Potassium50 mg (1%)250 mg (7%)50 mg (1%)250 mg (7%)70 mg (2%)270 mg (8%)
Vitamin D10%25%10%25%10%25%
Thiamin25%30%25%30%25%30%
Riboflavin25%35%25%35%25%35%
Niacin25%25%25%25%25%25%
Vitamin B625%25%25%25%25%25%
Folic Acid50%50%25%25%25%25%
Vitamin B1225%35%25%35%25%35%
Phosphorus4%15%6%15%6%20%
Magnesium4%6%2%6%4%6%
Zinc25%30%25%30%25%30%
Copper    2%2%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs.
 Calories:2,0002,500
Total FatLess than65g80g
     Sat FatLess than20g25g
CholesterolLess than300mg300mg
SodiumLess than2400mg2400mg
Total Carbohydrate 300g375g
     Dietary Fiber 25g30g

38.5 oz.

for Personal Shopping

Image
Product Details

1 - 12.25 oz (347 g) Trix. 1 - 13.25 oz (375 g) Cocoa Puffs. 1 - 13 oz (368 g) Lucky Charms. 3 bags inside! Lucky Charms: Frosted toasted oat cereal with marshmallows. 110 calories per 3/4 cup. Cocoa Puffs: Naturally flavored frosted corn puffs. 100 calories per 3/4 cup. Trix: Naturally fruit flavored sweetened corn puffs with other natural flavors. 130 calories per 1 cup. Box Tops for Education. Earn more cash for your school at Btfe.com! See bottom panel for nutrition and ingredient information. We serve the world by making food people love. We welcome your questions and comments. generalmills.com; 1.800.328.1144. First ingredient whole grain. A whole grain food is made by using all three parts of the grain. All General Mills Big G cereals contain more whole grain than any other single ingredient. At least 11 g whole grain per serving. At least 48 g recommended daily. Lucky Charms: Gluten free. This package is sold by weight, not by volume. You can be assured of proper weight even though some settling of contents normally occurs during shipment and handling. Cocoa Puffs: Produced with genetic engineering. Learn more at Ask.GeneralMills.com.

Ingredients

Lucky Charms Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellows 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1 and Other Color Added, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc and Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B, (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Trix Ingredients: Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Rice Bran and/or Canola Oil, Salt, Color (Vegetable and Fruit Juice, Turmeric Extract and Annatto Extract), Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Zinc and Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Cocoa Puffs Ingredients: Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Rice Bran Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Caramel Color, Salt, Fructose, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamins and Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc and Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), a B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B, (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), a B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Warnings

Cocoa Puffs: May contain wheat ingredients.

List Quick View
List Quick View

|

Not Available at
Items listed as Not Available may not be sold in your store or may not be available at this time.
Est. List Total at
Your estimated total will vary depending on weight/number of items, tax, discounts, etc. Your actual total can only be determined upon purchase at checkout.
VIEW FULL LIST
Not Available
Note